Background image provided by www.rickbakerinsurance.com.

Conference on the Design/Optimization of the Silicon Detector at the International Linear Collider

cu

HomeAgendaRegistration List of RegistrantsLocal AccommodationsDirectionsOther Details - FYI
(parking, wireless, etc)
Contact info

 

List of Registrants

(This list is updated manually. Last update September 16, 2008 ).

Name

Institution

Country

Hiro Aihara University of Tokyo Japan
Henry Band University of Wisconsin United States of America
Barry Barish Caltech United States of America
Timothy Barklow SLAC United States of America
Martin Breidenbach SLAC United States of America
Jim Brau University of Oregon United States of America
Ray Cowan M.I.T. United States of America
Ronald Cassell SLAC United States of America
Subhendu Chakrabarti SUNY Stony Brook United States of America
Mat Charles University of Iowa United States of America
William Cooper Fermilab United States of America
John Cumalat University of Colorado at Boulder United States of America
Paul Dauncey Imperial College London United Kingdom
Marcel Demarteau Fermilab United States of America
Tera Dunn University of Colorado at Boulder United States of America
Farshid Feyzi UW-Madison Physical Sciences Laboratory United States of America
Gene Fisk Fermilab United States of America
Ray Frey University of Oregon United States of America
Marvin Goldberg National Science Foundation United States of America
Victor Guarino Argonne National Laboratory United States of America
Nicolas Geffroy LAPP France
Jack Gill University of Colorado at Boulder United States of America
Norman Graf SLAC United States of America
John Jaros SLAC United States of America
Tae Jeong Kim University of Iowa United States of America
Kurt Krempetz Fermilab United States of America
Rob Kutschke Fermilab United States of America
Ronald Lipton Fermilab United States of America
Steve Magill Argonne National Laboratory United States of America
Dr. Manikandan IGCAR India
Steve Manly University of Rochester United States of America
Tom Markiewicz SLAC United States of America
Takashi Maruyama SLAC United States of America
Uriel Nauenberg University of Colorado at Boulder United States of America
Tim Nelson SLAC United States of America
Howard Nicholson Department of Energy United States of America
Andrei Nomerotski Oxford University United Kingdom
Gleb Oleinik University of Colorado at Boulder United States of America
Dmitry Onoprienko Kansas State University United States of America
Marco Oriunno SLAC United States of America
Adam Para Fermilab United States of America
Hwanbae Park Kyungpook National University Korea
Richard Partridge Brown University / SLAC United States of America
Jose Repond Argonne National Laboratory / SLAC United States of America
Pooja Saxena Delhi University India
Sally Seidel University of New Mexico United States of America
Nikolai Sinev University of Oregon United States of America
Martin Stanitzki Rutherford Appleton Laboratory United Kingdom
Jan Strube STFC Rutherford Appleton Laboratory United Kingdom
Jonathan Varkovitzky University of Colorado at Boulder United States of America
Steve Wagner University of Colorado at Boulder United States of America
Harry Weerts Argonne National Lab United States of America
Andy White University of Texas at Arlington United States of America
Doug Wright LLNL United States of America
Lei Xia Argonne National Laboratory United States of America
Karyotakis Yannis LAPP/CNRS/IN2P3 France
Jae Yu University of Texas at Arlington United States of America
Qingmin Zhang Argonne National Lab United States of America